disabilities". (2) Guidelines .-Section 3(b) of the National Child Protection Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119b(b)) is amended- (A) in paragraph (1)(E)- (i) by striking "child" the first place it appears and inserting "person"; and (ii) by striking "child" the second place it appears; and [*H8862] (B) in paragraph (4) by striking "an individual's fitness to have responsibility for the safety and well- being of children" and inserting "the provider's fitness to have responsibility for the safety and well-being of children, the elderly, or individuals with disabilities". (3) Definition of care .-Section 5 of the National Child Protection Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119c(5)) is amended- (A) by amending paragraph (5) to read as follows: "(5) the term 'care' means the provision of care, treatment, education, training, instruction, supervision, or recreation to children, the elderly, or individuals with disabilities;"; and (B) in paragraph (8) by striking "child care" each place it appears and inserting "care". (b) Information Required To Be Reported .-Section 2(a) of the National Child Protection Act of 1993 (42 U.S.C. 5119(a)) is amended by adding at the end "A criminal justice agency may satisfy the