"(h) Relationship With Attorney General .-The duties and powers of law enforcement agents designated under subsection (a) that are described in subsection (b) shall be exercised in accordance with guidelines approved by the Attorney General.". SEC. 320932. ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATTORNEY RESIDENCY. Section 545(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended- (1) by striking "and assistant United States attorney"; and (2) by inserting the following after the first sentence: "Each assistant United States attorney shall reside in the district for which he or she is appointed or within 25 miles thereof.". SEC. 320933. LABELS ON PRODUCTS. To the extent any person introduces, delivers for introduction, sells, advertises, or offers for sale in commerce a product with a "Made in the U.S.A." or "Made in America" label, or the equivalent thereof, in order to represent that such product was in whole or